Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-02-127
Realkey 13934
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC
Owner Address 333 COUNTRY CLUB WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80256301
Longitude -84.95561002
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCFALL
Legal Description L137T139 ETAL DALTON AP
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 221
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FLEMING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 56702
Current 62374
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 41374
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64713
2022 59691
2021 59691
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-02-127
Bill 209707
Exemption Type
Account No. 4406
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 62374
Assessed Value 24950
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L137T139 ETAL DALTON AP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 549.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 549.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 4:04:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 41374
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 864
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE IS NOT LIVIABLE
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Concrete Block
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall