Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-04-000
Realkey 13946
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLINE MICHAEL L
Owner Address 1898 GRAND SUMMIT DR
Owner Address 2 UNIT 150
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80503315
Longitude -84.96182836
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.85A DOUG PURYEAR EST
Total Acres 2.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1645
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PURYEAR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260277
Current 252159
Land 66294
Residential Improvement 185865
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 162833
2022 158547
2021 177991
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CLINE MICHAEL L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-04-000
Bill 207730
Exemption Type
Account No. 7049326
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252159
Assessed Value 100864
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.85A DOUG PURYEAR EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2220.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2220.62
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 10:20:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 124730
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3228
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: customer showed inside of house. needs complete re
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip