Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-05-000
Realkey 13947
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 3Ps INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 5425 IVY NOLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City AMBROSE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30040
Latitude 34.80285402
Longitude -84.96194085
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 1.02A LL142-12
Total Acres 1.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1600
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name PURYEAR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 371903
Current 379521
Land 48865
Residential Improvement 330656
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225451
2022 117542
2021 117542
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 3PS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-05-000
Bill 228594
Exemption Type
Account No. 7110658
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 379521
Assessed Value 151808
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.02A LL142-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3342.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3342.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 10:07:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 330656
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Four-plex
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3360
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9