Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-143-16-000
Realkey 13962
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALVAREZ JOSE & MARGARITA
Owner Address 1120 S LAVERNE AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LOS ANGELES
Owner State CA
Owner Zip 90022
Latitude 34.80306248
Longitude -84.96395689
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description .44A LL143 12
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1582
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WARING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215118
Current 223608
Land 34291
Residential Improvement 189317
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143845
2022 108049
2021 108049
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALVAREZ JOSE & MARGARITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-143-16-000
Bill 201146
Exemption Type
Account No. 7041963
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 223608
Assessed Value 89443
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .44A LL143 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1969.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1969.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:00:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189317
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1568
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0