Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-147-01-005
Realkey 13995
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON LODGE LLC
Owner Address 4888 S OLD PEACHTREE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City NORCROSS
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30071
Latitude 34.79900568
Longitude -85.00244838
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HOSPT
Legal Description E B WHITE
Total Acres 2.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1116
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WILLOWDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 5239840
Current 5239840
Land 426637
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 4813203
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 2372778
2022 2372778
2021 2372778
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON LODGE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-147-01-005
Bill 209723
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096001
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 5239840
Assessed Value 2095937
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description E B WHITE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 60273.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 60273.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:45:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Motel
Used As *Motel
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 782460
Section Value 1346074
Total Improvement Value 4813203
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built
Section Area 16200
Total Building Area 57744
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1