Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-148-07-000
Realkey 14034
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GEORGIA PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Owner Address 2415 CHATTANOOGA HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80086539
Longitude -85.01295951
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SELF S
Legal Description 3.79A LL148 12
Total Acres 3.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 55
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2415
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1635737
Current 1635737
Land 289500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1346237
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 849995
2022 849995
2021 849995
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GEORGIA PROPERTIES OF DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-148-07-000
Bill 214203
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087381
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1635737
Assessed Value 654295
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.79A LL148 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 14404.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 14404.96
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 4:21:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Used As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 75358
Section Value 75358
Total Improvement Value 1346237
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2016
Total Building Area 35364
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0