Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-150-01-017
Realkey 14062
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GERALD VAUGHN RENTALS
Owner Address PO BOX 1359
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.8045263
Longitude -85.02806052
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L179T184 194T199 ROCKY FACE
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2712
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 91965
Current 103437
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 82437
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 54513
2022 44996
2021 44996
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GERALD VAUGHN RENTALS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-150-01-017
Bill 214216
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094902
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 103437
Assessed Value 41375
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L179T184 194T199 ROCKY FACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 910.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 910.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 2:26:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 82437
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0