Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-150-05-015
Realkey 14086
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REDDIX RENEE SUSANNE & JERRY V
Owner Address 2631 OAK RIDGE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80064936
Longitude -85.03703321
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM1
Legal Description L15 OAK RIDGE
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2631
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OAKRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 407170
Current 404114
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 356114
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 275293
2022 218002
2021 218002
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient REDDIX RENEE SUSANNE & JERRY V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-150-05-015
Bill 231301
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063752
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 404114
Assessed Value 161646
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 OAK RIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3377.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3377.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 356114
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2683
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile