Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-150-15-000
Realkey 14134
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COKER LOCATIONS LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 1844
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.80348858
Longitude -85.02693487
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.70A (TR2 F-225)
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215869
Current 226075
Land 24579
Residential Improvement 201496
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145375
2022 103629
2021 131773
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COKER LOCATIONS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-150-15-000
Bill 208067
Exemption Type
Account No. 7029104
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226075
Assessed Value 90430
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.70A (TR2 F-225)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1990.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1990.9
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 4:28:05 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 201496
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1694
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood