Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-150-18-000
Realkey 14137
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 2620 CHATTANOOGA RD A SERIES OF P MONT
Owner Address LLC
Owner Address 2 1217 LAMAR STREET
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80463275
Longitude -85.02545289
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description .94A US 41
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2620
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 242549
Current 262859
Land 141000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 121859
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122710
2022 122710
2021 122710
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 2620 CHATTANOOGA RD A SERIES OF P MONT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-150-18-000
Bill 200111
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106074
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 262859
Assessed Value 105144
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .94A US 41
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2314.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2314.85
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:39:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Local
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 121859
Section Value 121859
Total Improvement Value 121859
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1995
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 1376
Total Building Area 1376
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0