Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-150-32-022
Realkey 14168
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TREECE DALLON CODY
Owner Address 2625 ROCKY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79992774
Longitude -85.0283086
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM1
Legal Description L30 ROCKY ACRES
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCKY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 330273
Current 321139
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 281139
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 237410
2022 186459
2021 186459
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TREECE DALLON CODY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-150-32-022
Bill 238124
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100403
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 321139
Assessed Value 128456
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L30 ROCKY ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2828.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2828.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 281139
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2507
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood