Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-150-40-021
Realkey 14208
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALLMAN PAULETTE & JIMMY W
Owner Address 207 GATEWAY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80211136
Longitude -85.02881306
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WESTG
Legal Description LT 21&PT LT 22 WESTGATE
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GATEWAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255891
Current 255891
Land 50000
Residential Improvement 205891
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 215880
2022 162157
2021 186478
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GALLMAN PAULETTE & JIMMY W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-150-40-021
Bill 213548
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 24993
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255891
Assessed Value 102356
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 21&PT LT 22 WESTGATE
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 51.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 51.87
Taxes Paid Date 2/11/2026 1:49:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 205891
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2160
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: MOLD GROWING UNDER HOUSE. CHECK FOUNDATION ISSUES
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle