Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-150-40-034
Realkey
14221
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BURNS JAMES T
Owner Address
194 GATEWAY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.80172607
Longitude
-85.02670105
Legal Description
LT 34 WEST GATE 2
Total Acres
0.69
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
194
Previous
381277
Current
413756
Land
50000
Residential Improvement
363756
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
245781
2022
199459
2021
208486
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BURNS JAMES T
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-150-40-034
Bill
205436
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
24729
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
413756
Assessed Value
165502
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 34 WEST GATE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3359.08
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3359.08
Taxes Paid Date
1/16/2026 9:31:32 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
363756
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2237
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5