Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-20-000
Realkey 14254
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MITCHELL NEDA AND RICHARD
Owner Address 255 OLD LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80250969
Longitude -85.03761458
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1A LL151 12
Total Acres 1.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 255
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204147
Current 235631
Land 35795
Residential Improvement 199836
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128393
2022 88930
2021 88930
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MITCHELL NEDA AND RICHARD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-20-000
Bill 225549
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7082480
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235631
Assessed Value 94252
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1A LL151 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199836
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1292
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2