Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-24-000
Realkey 14257
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOPER GARY A & MARJORIE
Owner Address 260 OLD LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307409470
Latitude 34.80309611
Longitude -85.03816748
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 76A LL151 12
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 260
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266151
Current 272186
Land 26498
Residential Improvement 245688
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185774
2022 153128
2021 153128
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COOPER GARY A & MARJORIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-24-000
Bill 208476
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272186
Assessed Value 108874
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 76A LL151 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 176.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 176.22
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 2:58:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245688
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1777
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood