Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-29-016
Realkey 14273
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RASHEED TWANA NAZHAD
Owner Address 2726 CLEARVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80514439
Longitude -85.03507945
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BKHILL
Legal Description L23 BROOK HILL
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEARVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 10500
Current 277420
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 266920
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10500
2022 10500
2021 10500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NORTH GEORGIA MODERN HOMES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-29-016
Bill 227136
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106042
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 277420
Assessed Value 110968
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L23 BROOK HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2443.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2443.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 266920
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1756
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile