Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-29-025
Realkey 14282
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARKINS KAYLA
Owner Address 2731 CLEARVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80452725
Longitude -85.03523945
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BKHILL
Legal Description L30&31 BROOKHILL
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2731
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEARVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237797
Current 236126
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 209126
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140793
2022 116007
2021 116007
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HARKINS KAYLA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-29-025
Bill 216554
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071633
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236126
Assessed Value 94450
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L30&31 BROOKHILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1897.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1897.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 209126
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1767
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile