Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-151-29-027
Realkey
14284
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BRIDGES EVA K
Owner Address
2730 CLEARVIEW DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.80514272
Longitude
-85.035479
Legal Description
LOT 22 P LT 21 BROOK HILL
Total Acres
0.56
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2730
Previous
280330
Current
280330
Land
27000
Residential Improvement
253330
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
182599
2022
153856
2021
153856
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BRIDGES EVA K
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-151-29-027
Bill
204443
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7081707
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
280330
Assessed Value
112132
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 22 P LT 21 BROOK HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due
267.1
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
267.1
Taxes Paid Date
12/3/2025 2:40:13 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
253330
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1981
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1705
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3