Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-45-014
Realkey 14310
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES BLAKE
Owner Address 3005 MARRAN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80509823
Longitude -85.04206335
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MAR
Legal Description L1 & UNPLATTED AREA MARREN
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARRAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192161
Current 239780
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 212780
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 135900
2022 100738
2021 100738
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHALEY FINN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-45-014
Bill 240036
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105633
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239780
Assessed Value 95912
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1 & UNPLATTED AREA MARREN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2111.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2111.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212780
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1530
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2