Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-50-000
Realkey 14314
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REDDIX JERRY
Owner Address 2631 OAK RIDGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80221788
Longitude -85.04045971
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description 1.53A LL 151 12
Total Acres 1.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOUSTON VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 288880
Current 288880
Land 229500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 59380
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 44142
2022 44142
2021 44142
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient REDDIX JERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-50-000
Bill 231298
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094412
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288880
Assessed Value 115552
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.53A LL 151 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2544
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2544
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 9:19:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 59380
Section Value 59380
Total Improvement Value 59380
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2080
Total Building Area 2080
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information