Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-151-61-000
Realkey 14325
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVES CHRISTOPHER KEVIN
Owner Address 2005 MARRAN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80388845
Longitude -85.0399316
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .49A LL 151-12
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARRAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 310765
Current 331309
Land 17627
Residential Improvement 313682
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211309
2022 162165
2021 162165
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DAVES CHRISTOPHER KEVIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-151-61-000
Bill 210023
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7068105
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 331309
Assessed Value 132524
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .49A LL 151-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2670.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2670.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 313682
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2084
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile