Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-152-01-016
Realkey 14342
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PINSON MARY RUTH
Owner Address 360 HOUSTON VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80135805
Longitude -85.04302346
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L49&PL48 RIDGE CREST
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 358
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOUSTON VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 108743
Current 122212
Land 15750
Residential Improvement 106462
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 71584
2022 53864
2021 53864
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PINSON MARY RUTH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-152-01-016
Bill 229801
Exemption Type
Account No. 7064949
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 122212
Assessed Value 48885
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L49&PL48 RIDGE CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1076.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1076.26
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 4:11:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 106462
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0