Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-152-01-017
Realkey 14343
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VARGAS ORTIZ MIGUEL ADRIAN
Owner Address 193 WATSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80208922
Longitude -85.04281174
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L51 RIDGE CREST
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 193
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WATSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 127152
Current 142866
Land 12810
Residential Improvement 130056
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81516
2022 59282
2021 61938
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VARGAS ORTIZ MIGUEL ADRIAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-152-01-017
Bill 238736
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071798
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 142866
Assessed Value 57146
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L51 RIDGE CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1026.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1026.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 130056
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1056
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0