Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-152-01-031
Realkey 14356
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUNDLE EMILY G
Owner Address 297 WATSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80309607
Longitude -85.04391142
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L46 RIDGE CREST
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 297
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WATSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168063
Current 181819
Land 15225
Residential Improvement 166594
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111513
2022 79417
2021 82627
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RUNDLE EMILY G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-152-01-031
Bill 233047
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091554
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 181819
Assessed Value 72728
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L46 RIDGE CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1601.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1601.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 2:32:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166594
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0