Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-152-01-040
Realkey 14365
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIX TAYLOR LE
Owner Address 267 CREST DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.80455665
Longitude -85.04394613
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L11 RIDGECREST & MH FIXED
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 31
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 267
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 99049
Current 104439
Land 12810
Residential Improvement 91629
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 67584
2022 54860
2021 54860
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NIX TAYLOR LE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-152-01-040
Bill 227037
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090400
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 104439
Assessed Value 41776
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11 RIDGECREST & MH FIXED
Sale Date
Taxes Due 721.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 721.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 91629
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1404
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: DEED BK 2452 PGS 341 FROM MARY HOGAN INCLUED MH AT
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asbestos Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall