Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-01-004
Realkey 14386
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name POSTELLE SHARI LYNN
Owner Address 1766 N BOYD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79385792
Longitude -85.044224
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description L281&288 WESTSIDE
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 28180
Current 28180
Land 28000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 180
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 13305
2022 13435
2021 13435
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient POSTELLE SHARI LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-01-004
Bill 230138
Exemption Type
Account No. 25116
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 28180
Assessed Value 11272
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L281&288 WESTSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 248.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 248.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:08:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 180
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 320
Length 16
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display