Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-01-018
Realkey 14393
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KOVACH KAYLA ANN
Owner Address 428 LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79219165
Longitude -85.04363376
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description PL311 WESTSIDE
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 428
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 152706
Current 168420
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 140420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100971
2022 65665
2021 67241
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KOVACH KAYLA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-01-018
Bill 221344
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087778
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 168420
Assessed Value 67368
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL311 WESTSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1251.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1251.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1362
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0