Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-03-022
Realkey 14419
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLANSIT ETHAN
Owner Address 220 AULT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79567372
Longitude -85.04705489
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description L10 STONEY POINT
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AULT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 248446
Current 240511
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 212511
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186788
2022 126785
2021 128091
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS JASON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-03-022
Bill 237413
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095741
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240511
Assessed Value 96204
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 STONEY POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2118.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2118.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212511
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1486
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5