Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-03-027
Realkey 14424
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WELCH BENTLY T
Owner Address 140 AULT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79568041
Longitude -85.04538926
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description L15 STONEY POINT
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 140
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AULT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271993
Current 257625
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 229625
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206438
2022 141603
2021 146045
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WELCH BENTLY T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-03-027
Bill 239875
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084305
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 257625
Assessed Value 103050
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 STONEY POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2035.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2035.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229625
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1625
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile