Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-153-03-049
Realkey
14446
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CASTANEDA JOSE P
Owner Address
1768 N BOYD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79245238
Longitude
-85.04657842
Legal Description
L52 STONEY POINT
Total Acres
0.41
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1768
Previous
220386
Current
217216
Land
28000
Residential Improvement
189216
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
164538
2022
112802
2021
112802
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CASTANEDA JOSE P
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-153-03-049
Bill
206509
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7066317
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
217216
Assessed Value
86886
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L52 STONEY POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1672.32
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1672.32
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
189216
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1314
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3