Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-03-050
Realkey 14447
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLALOCK JAMES MICHAEL & JANICE FAYE
Owner Address 1770 N BOYD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79213831
Longitude -85.04645006
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description L53 STONEY POINT
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1770
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 233377
Current 235621
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 207621
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169792
2022 113376
2021 118257
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLALOCK JAMES MICHAEL & JANICE FAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-03-050
Bill 203697
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078829
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235621
Assessed Value 94248
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L53 STONEY POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1860.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1860.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207621
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1556
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile