Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-03-052
Realkey 14449
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WATKINS WADE M & ALICE
Owner Address 1774 N BOYD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79157841
Longitude -85.04587877
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description L55 STONEY POINT
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1774
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218809
Current 236825
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 208825
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156644
2022 106421
2021 106421
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WATKINS WADE M & ALICE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-03-052
Bill 239638
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7038832
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236825
Assessed Value 94730
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L55 STONEY POINT
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208825
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1147
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3