Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-04-000
Realkey 14455
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BYERS DALE ETAL
Owner Address PO BOX 1009
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79798016
Longitude -85.04445191
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 12.30A LAFAYETTE HWY
Total Acres 12.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 324
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 166277
Current 283062
Land 281262
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1800
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128637
2022 108716
2021 108716
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BYERS DALE ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-04-000
Bill 205541
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084864
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283062
Assessed Value 113225
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.30A LAFAYETTE HWY
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 2492.75
Taxes Due Date 7/4/2026
Taxes Paid 911.18
Taxes Paid Date 4/20/2026 12:57:46 PM
Current Due 1632.26
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1632.26
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 400
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 96
Length 8
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Description CARPORT
Value 800
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 308
Length 14
Width 22
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 600
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 759
Length 23
Width 33
Class Residential