Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-153-07-000
Realkey
14458
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HOLCOMB BERNICE & JACK
Owner Address
364 LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79568422
Longitude
-85.04380564
Legal Description
.86A LL 153 12
Total Acres
0.86
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
364
Previous
407441
Current
453164
Land
34076
Residential Improvement
419088
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
244848
2022
169513
2021
169513
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HOLCOMB BERNICE & JACK
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-153-07-000
Bill
218212
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
25203
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
453164
Assessed Value
181265
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.86A LL 153 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1698.17
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1698.17
Taxes Paid Date
1/21/2026 8:59:26 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
233198
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1975
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1601
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2