Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-11-007
Realkey 14467
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOSS MARTY STEVEN & TONYA REYNOLDS
Owner Address P O BOX 3632
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.79217059
Longitude -85.04853172
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L456A WESTSIDE ACME
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1735
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176993
Current 160074
Land 22400
Residential Improvement 137674
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125751
2022 63323
2021 75893
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOSS MARTY STEVEN & TONYA REYNOLDS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-11-007
Bill 214856
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107834
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160074
Assessed Value 64030
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L456A WESTSIDE ACME
Sale Date 9/18/2024
Taxes Due 1409.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1409.68
Taxes Paid Date 3/11/2026 9:11:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 137674
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2013
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: DUPLEX, BOTH SIDES ARE BEING RENTED. CURRENTLY THE
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall