Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-13-000
Realkey 14474
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name INGLE LACEY
Owner Address 1698 STONEY POINT CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7928431
Longitude -85.04816235
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description .33A LL153 12
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1698
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STONEY POINT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 250452
Current 286398
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 258398
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138800
2022 102486
2021 102486
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient INGLE LACEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-13-000
Bill 219232
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100364
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286398
Assessed Value 114559
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .33A LL153 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2522.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2522.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 258398
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1740
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3