Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-15-000
Realkey 14476
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALACRITY LIVING LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 685
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.79256752
Longitude -85.04422984
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 2.08 DICK LOWERY & S&L PROPERTIES
Total Acres 2.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 442
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 805000
Current 805000
Land 152749
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 652251
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 355264
2022 355264
2021 355264
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALACRITY LIVING LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-15-000
Bill 200739
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059303
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 958251
Assessed Value 383300
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.08 DICK LOWERY & S&L PROPERTIES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8438.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8438.73
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 10:02:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.49
Structure value 177841
Section Value 177841
Total Improvement Value 652251
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3161
Total Building Area 11505
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General