Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-040
Realkey 14546
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JEFFERY ALAN & TARA MELISSA
Owner Address 554 SAM LOVE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79684018
Longitude -85.03094261
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description L3 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 554
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SAM LOVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 316602
Current 297915
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 245915
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212766
2022 172713
2021 172713
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JEFFERY ALAN & TARA MELISSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-040
Bill 235031
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087295
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297915
Assessed Value 119166
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2441.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2441.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245915
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1953
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile