Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-155-01-043
Realkey
14549
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GALLMAN ALLEN L & WHITLEY FANTASIA
Owner Address
2603 E LAKE PARK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79386189
Longitude
-85.02673706
Neighborhood
SAM2
Legal Description
L117A GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres
0.83
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2603
Previous
311706
Current
349497
Land
52000
Residential Improvement
297497
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
202398
2022
155896
2021
155896
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GALLMAN ALLEN L & WHITLEY FANTASIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-155-01-043
Bill
213542
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7083659
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
349497
Assessed Value
139799
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L117A GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2776.35
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2776.35
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
297497
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1792
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
LOWERING PHY OVR TO BETTER REFLECT CONDITION OF HO
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5