Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-059
Realkey 14563
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RILEY TIMOTHY A & SHERRY
Owner Address 594 BISHOP TR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79564029
Longitude -85.03270994
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description L45 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 594
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BISHOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255084
Current 241400
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 189400
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164126
2022 129046
2021 129046
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient RILEY TIMOTHY A & SHERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-059
Bill 231818
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 26401
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 241400
Assessed Value 96560
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L45 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189400
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1380
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3