Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-074
Realkey 14577
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONLEY WILLIAM BRUCE & BRIDGETTE M
Owner Address 613 AVONDALE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7983863
Longitude -85.02949165
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description LOT 9 GREEN VALLEY 4
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 613
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVONDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 41600
Current 317425
Land 41600
Residential Improvement 275825
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 24000
2022 24000
2021 24000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CONLEY WILLIAM BRUCE & BRIDGETTE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-074
Bill 208301
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105624
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 317425
Assessed Value 126970
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 9 GREEN VALLEY 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2121.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2121.73
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 1:37:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 275825
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2244
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood