Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-083
Realkey 14585
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHANDLER BRADLEY & SHEILA
Owner Address 578 BISHOP TR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79640948
Longitude -85.03267083
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description L47 GREEN VALLEY 3
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 578
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BISHOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 332076
Current 303921
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 251921
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211496
2022 163277
2021 163277
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CHANDLER BRADLEY & SHEILA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-083
Bill 206882
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025414
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303921
Assessed Value 121568
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47 GREEN VALLEY 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 375.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 375.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251921
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2136
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile