Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-095
Realkey 14596
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STARLING JONATHAN S & METAXAS ANA
Owner Address 727 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79231042
Longitude -85.03301591
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description L31 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 727
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHERWOOD FOREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 335133
Current 322273
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 270273
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 215125
2022 178365
2021 178365
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STARLING JONATHAN S & METAXAS ANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-095
Bill 236093
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089909
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 322273
Assessed Value 128909
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L31 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2656.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2656.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:48:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 270273
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2184
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile