Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-103
Realkey 14604
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMON THOMAS M & BEVERLY A
Owner Address 2710 BRADBERRY HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79213941
Longitude -85.03252477
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description L32 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2710
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRADBERRY HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 286416
Current 269795
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 217795
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187720
2022 159048
2021 159048
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient AMON THOMAS M & BEVERLY A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-103
Bill 201247
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 25324
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269795
Assessed Value 107918
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L32 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 174.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 174.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 3:16:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217795
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1966
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile