Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-155-01-106
Realkey
14607
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HOLCOMB DANIEL MARK & MARLA JEAN
Owner Address
572 AUGUSTINE PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79605624
Longitude
-85.02708298
Neighborhood
SAM2
Legal Description
L35 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres
0.42
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
572
Previous
366847
Current
347169
Land
52000
Residential Improvement
295169
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
238901
2022
192534
2021
192534
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HOLCOMB DANIEL MARK & MARLA JEAN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-155-01-106
Bill
218223
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7032170
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
347169
Assessed Value
138868
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L35 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due
855.72
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
855.72
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
295169
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2260
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Supposedly sinking floors. When asking for evidenc
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5