Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-134
Realkey 14633
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES JONATHAN A & MINDY R
Owner Address 587 AVONDALE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79668287
Longitude -85.02914252
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description L4 GREEN VALLEY 4
Total Acres 0.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 587
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVONDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 347360
Current 355408
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 303408
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 208410
2022 159989
2021 159989
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JONES JONATHAN A & MINDY R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-134
Bill 220315
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078850
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 355408
Assessed Value 142163
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 GREEN VALLEY 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2922.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2922.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 303408
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2082
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood