Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-01-143
Realkey 14642
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SWEENEY MICHAEL C & S LYNN
Owner Address 2607 W LAKE PARK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79363433
Longitude -85.02889454
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description PTLT129 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2607
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name LAKE PARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 332327
Current 294333
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 242333
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 223417
2022 181117
2021 181117
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SWEENEY MICHAEL C & S LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-01-143
Bill 236688
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029901
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 294333
Assessed Value 117733
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT129 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2410.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2410.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 242333
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile