Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-02-018
Realkey 14659
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EL-AMEEN MELISSA
Owner Address 662 SAM LOVE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78991067
Longitude -85.0300325
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description LT 17 GREEN VALLEY 8
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 662
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SAM LOVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 316494
Current 283228
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 231228
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211847
2022 166814
2021 166814
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient EL-AMEEN MELISSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-02-018
Bill 211724
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069469
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283228
Assessed Value 113291
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 17 GREEN VALLEY 8
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2312.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2312.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 1:00:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231228
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2036
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood