Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-155-04-004
Realkey 14665
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KETCHEM JAMES MARK & JACKIE G
Owner Address 644 BISHOP TR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79270125
Longitude -85.03478053
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SAM2
Legal Description LT26 GREEN VALLEY 6
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 644
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BISHOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 349175
Current 309557
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 257557
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 236338
2022 188737
2021 188737
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KETCHEM JAMES MARK & JACKIE G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-155-04-004
Bill 220825
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 25337
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 309557
Assessed Value 123823
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT26 GREEN VALLEY 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2544.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2544.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 8:58:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 257557
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2098
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood