Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-010
Realkey 14715
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KING CHERY LEANN & CHRISTOPHER MARK
Owner Address 418 AMBER CLIFF DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78973715
Longitude -85.02385466
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L10 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 418
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMBER CLIFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 388336
Current 395278
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 355278
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 297678
2022 237006
2021 237006
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KING CHERY LEANN & CHRISTOPHER MARK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-010
Bill 220984
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7046114
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 395278
Assessed Value 158111
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3277.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3277.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 355278
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2462
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile